How often something has happened in each team's recent games, like three or more goals. It shows what already happened, not what will.
Value Picks
Bets where the bookie's odds look bigger than they should be. A good price does not mean it will win, it means you are being paid well if it does.3 WATCHSee all
WATCH
Blackpool to win
Sheffield Wednesday v Blackpool
4.80Betano · checked yesterday 23:43
Watching+6.4% vs fair
Fair5% lineNow
Fair
4.51
5% line
4.74
Now
4.80
1 Nov14:00 · League One18+
WATCH
AD Ceuta FC to win
AD Ceuta FC v Sporting Gijon
2.70Bet365 · checked yesterday 23:44
Watching+4.2% vs fair
Fair5% lineNow
Fair
2.59
5% line
2.72
Now
2.70
1 Nov15:15 · Segunda División18+
WATCH
The draw
Panetolikos v OFI
3.10Bet365 · checked yesterday 23:43
Watching+7.1% vs fair
Fair5% lineNow
Fair
2.90
5% line
3.05
Now
3.10
1 Nov16:00 · Super League18+
Predictions
How likely we think each result is, next to the best odds you can get for it. Treat it as a second opinion, not a promise.
Market Pulse
How the odds on each bet have moved over the last three days. The coloured label is our take on whether today's odds are a good price.See all
SLIGHT24.3%
Gateshead to win
Gateshead v Tamworth
4.60best, Betfair SB
4.20worst
4.51fair
4.60best
Best price is longer than the fair line
Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 · National League
NIL14.4%
The draw
Paris Saint Germain v Estac Troyes
9.00best, Betfair SB · wide
8.50worst
9.00best
11.27fair
Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 · Ligue 1
SLIGHT10.5%
Estac Troyes to win
Paris Saint Germain v Estac Troyes
17.00best, Betfair SB
15.00worst
16.32fair
17.00best
Best price is longer than the fair line
Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 · Ligue 1
NIL8.1%
Tamworth to win
Gateshead v Tamworth
1.70best, Betano · fair
1.57worst
1.70best
1.75fair
Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 · National League
NIL7.0%
The draw
AD Ceuta FC v Sporting Gijon
3.30best, BetVictor · wide
3.25worst
3.30best
3.90fair
Sun 15:15 · Segunda División
NIL6.9%
Levante to win
Celta Vigo v Levante
4.20best, William Hill · fair
4.00worst
4.20best
4.40fair
Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 · La Liga
Plus only
22 matches priced today. You are seeing one.
Every bookmaker’s price on each one, our number beside the market’s, and your own record of what you took and what it settled at.
Ready-made accas from our boards, plus a longer-priced one each night. Every leg has to come in for it to pay, so they land a lot less often than a single bet.See all
Value Acca
The strongest reads against their price, from the rated board.
31%The drawWATCHPanetolikos v OFISun 16:00 · Super League3.10
35%AD Ceuta FC to winWATCHAD Ceuta FC v Sporting GijonSun 15:15 · Segunda División2.70
Upcoming games with the best home, draw and away odds we can get, and which bookie has them. The W, D and L boxes are each team's last five results.See all
02:30
Seattle Sounders
Houston Dynamo
best of 5
02:30
San Jose Earthquakes
Colorado Rapids
best of 5
02:30
Vancouver Whitecaps
San Diego
best of 5
Tracking only. MaxEdge records selections and settles them against real results; it never places bets. 18+ · Not financial advice · GamCare 0808 8020 133
Measuring our X and Meta ads.
With your OK we load tags from X and Meta, which set cookies and tell them if an ad led to a sign-up. Declining changes nothing here. Details